Dr. Straetmans - Intelligence Behind Beauty
Hair Care

  Amylomer ® H 75 M

Amylomer ® H 75 M (INCI: Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch PG-Trimonium Chloride) can be used for shampoos, relaxers, shampoo concentrates, hair colors and perms, esp. for damaged or chemically treated hair. Applied it keeps frizzy hair soft. Amylomer HA-CAT 75 is highly substantive.

  More information

Read the following brochures for more information:
Amylomer - from nature to hair,
Biodegradable Conditioners und
Liquid Conditioners

Amylomer is a trademark of Gräfe Chemie.

Please check these sample formulations containing Amylomer® H 75 M:
Rinse Off Hair Conditioner (Hair Care - Rinse Off, Traditional Cosmetics)
Shampoo Med Anti-Dandruff (Hair Care - Rinse Off, Traditional Cosmetics)
Color Saver Shampoo (Hair Care - Rinse Off, Traditional Cosmetics)
Sun Regenerating Shampoo (Hair Care - Rinse Off, Traditional Cosmetics)


More formulations can be found on our Formulary-Page.

Please, contact us for more information.