Related links
» Surfactants - Description» Surfactants - Product list
» Surfactants - Brochure
» Formulary
» Contact

█ Dermofeel ® G 6 CY
Dermofeel ® G 6 CY (INCI: Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate) is a multi-purpose, non-ionic surfactant. It is a good oil solubiliser and has good wetting properties. It is made from renewable raw materials, is used as food additive, and is fully bio-degradable.
█ More information
Please check these sample formulations containing Dermofeel® G 6 CY:
Cream Conditioning Shower Gel (Body Care - Rinse Off, Traditional Cosmetics)
More formulations can be found on our Formulary-Page.
Please, contact us for more information.


