Related links
» Surfactants - Description» Surfactants - Product list
» Surfactants - Brochure
» Formulary
» Contact

█ Dermofeel ® SL
Dermofeel ® SL (INCI: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate) is multi-purpose cosmetic additive. Due to its amphiphilic character it can be used as co-emulsifier, co-surfactant, or hair-care-products, esp. together with Hair Care-products. Read more about its properties together with Dermosoft Octiol in Regulating Viscosity with Dermosoft Octiol.
█ More information
Please check these sample formulations containing Dermofeel® SL:
Baby Body Milk (Baby Care - Leave On (O/W), Traditional Cosmetics)
Body Gel-Emulsion (Body Care - Leave On (O/W), Traditional Cosmetics)
Hydrating Body Mousse (Body Care - Leave On (O/W), Traditional Cosmetics)
Moisture Balm (Face Care - Leave On (O/W), Traditional Cosmetics)
Skin Normalizing Cream (Face Care - Leave On (O/W), Traditional Cosmetics)
More formulations can be found on our Formulary-Page.
Please, contact us for more information.


