Dr. Straetmans - Intelligence Behind Beauty
Hair Care

  Dermosoft ® 688

Dermosoft ® 688 (INCI: p-Anisic Acid) is a nature identical flavoring agent with versatile properties. It can be used beneficial to adjust the pH-values in leave-on- and rinse-off-products by incorporating it in the water phase during manufacturing. An example of use is the treatment of Dandruff (Seborrhoeic dermatitis).

  More information

Please check these sample formulations containing Dermosoft® 688:
Clear Hydro Gel Base (Basic Formulations, Traditional Cosmetics)
Protecting Body Lotion (Body Care - Leave On (O/W), Traditional Cosmetics)
Light W/O Lotion (Body Care - Leave On (W/O), Traditional Cosmetics)
PEG free Body Wash (Body Care - Rinse Off, Traditional Cosmetics)
Smoothing Eye Cream (Face Care - Leave On (O/W), Traditional Cosmetics)


More formulations can be found on our Formulary-Page.

Please, contact us for more information.