Dr. Straetmans - Intelligence Behind Beauty
Hair Care

  Dermosoft ® 688 ECO

Dermosoft ® 688 ECO (INCI: p-Anisic Acid) is a natural flavoring agent with versatile properties (ECOCERT listed). It can be used beneficial to adjust the pH-values in leave-on- and rinse-off-products by incorporating it in the water phase during manufacturing.

  More information

Please check these sample formulations containing Dermosoft® 688 ECO:
Natural Smoothing Eye Cream (Face Care - Leave On (O/W), Natural Cosmetics)
Natural Moisturizing Face Cream (Face Care - Leave On (O/W), Natural Cosmetics)
Natural Creme Brulee Face Cream (Face Care - Leave On (O/W), Natural Cosmetics)
Natural Rich Face Cream (Face Care - Leave On (O/W), Natural Cosmetics)
Soft Cleansing Milk ECO (Face Care - Rinse Off, Natural Cosmetics)


More formulations can be found on our Formulary-Page.

Please, contact us for more information.