Related links
» Surfactants - Description» Surfactants - Product list
» Surfactants - Brochure
» Formulary
» Contact

█ symbio®solv XC
symbio®solv XC (INCI: Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides; Aqua; Fusel Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides; Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate; Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate; Glyceryl Caprylate) consists of a mixture of surfactants and wetting agents that are all naturally derived and show an excellent performance for solubilisation. It can be employed in various cosmetic products. It yields transparent solutions of most perfume oils and essential oils in aqueous formulations, thus making it invaluable for tonics or oral care products. symbio®solv XC does not contain any alkoxylated species. Therefore it is PEG and PPG free. In comparison to the industry’s gold standard – PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil - symbio®solv XC showed a superior performance.
█ More information
Please check these sample formulations containing symbio®solv XC:
Wet Wipe Solution (Body Care - Specials, Traditional Cosmetics)
Hydrating Skin Tonic (Face Care - Specials, Traditional Cosmetics)
Conditioning Lotion for normal hair (Hair Care - Leave On, Traditional Cosmetics)
Blow Dry Protector Spray (Hair Care - Specials, Traditional Cosmetics)
Styling Gel (Hair Care - Specials, Traditional Cosmetics)
More formulations can be found on our Formulary-Page.
Please, contact us for more information.


