Dermosoft ® 1388 Glycerin; Aqua; Sodium levulinate; Sodium anisate
Antimicrobial, masking, skin conditioning, pH-regulating
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® 1388 ECO Glycerin; Aqua; Sodium levulinate; Sodium anisate
Antimicrobial, masking, skin conditioning, pH-regulaing
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® 250 Phenylpropanol
Antimicrobial, perfuming
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® 688 p-Anisic acid
Antimicrobial, masking, pH-regulating
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® 688 ECO p-Anisic acid
Antimicrobial, masking, pH-regulating
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® 700 B Levulinic acid; Sodium levulinate; Glycerin; Aqua
Antimicriobal, perfuming, skin conditioning, pH-regulating
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® decalact Sodium Caproyl/Lauroyl Lactylate
Co-emulsifier from natural raw materials, deoactive (HLB: ~ 17)
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® decalact deo Sodium Caproyl/Lauroyl Lactylate; Triethylcitrate; Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil
Co-emulsifier from natural raw materials, deoactive (HLB: ~ 17)
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® decalact liquid Sodium Caproyl/Lauroyl Lactylate; Triethylcitrate
Co-emulsifier from natural raw materials, deoactive (HLB: ~ 17)
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® DGMC Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate
fatting agent, moisturizer, wetting agent of natural origin deoactive (HLB: ~ 9)
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® GMC Glyceryl Caprate
Antimicrobial, wetting, refatting
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® GMCY Glyceryl Caprylate
Antimicrobial, wetting, refatting, co-emulsifying
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® LP Caprylyl Glycol, Glycerin, Glyceryl Caprylate, Phenylpropanol
Antimicriobial, wetting, refatting, moisturizing
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® MCA Variante Caprylyl Glycol; Glyceryl Caprylate; Dipropylene Glycol
Antimicrobial, moisturizing, wetting
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® Octiol Caprylyl Glycol
Antimicrobial, wetting
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® OMP Methylpropanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenylpropanol
Antimicrobial, wetting, refatting, moisturizing
|
» Details |
Dermosoft ® SLL Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate
Antimicrobial, wetting, refatting
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® BGC Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate
highly spreading oil component, good skin feeling, good for decorative, cosmetics and baby care
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® MCT Tricaprylin
highly spreading, sliding, not fatting oil component of natural origin
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® sensolv Isoamyl Laurate
highly spreading, with elegant skin feeling for sun care and baby care. Natural origin.
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® TC-7 Triheptanoin
highly spreading, sliding, not fatting oil component of natural origin
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® TEC eco Triethyl Citrate
antioxidant, deodorant, masking, solvent
|
» Details |
Dermofeel® viscolid Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Natural oil thickener
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® Ascorbyl Palmitat Ascorbyl Palmitate
antioxidant from natural and nature identical raw materials, food additive
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® E 67 non-GMO Tocopherol
Natural a-Tocopherol, radical scavenger, anti-aging
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® E 74 A non-GMO Tocopheryl Acetate
natural antioxidant, for anti-aging concepts, from non-GMO origin
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® PA Phytic Acid
natural chelating agent
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® PA-12 Sodium Phytate
natural chelating agent
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® PA-3 Sodium Phytate
natural chelating agent
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® Phenon 30 R Camelia Sinensis Extract
green tea extract
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® Phenon 90 M Camelia Sinensis Extract
specifically prepared green tea extract with high polyphenol contentfor colour stable products
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® Phenon EGCG Epigallocatechin Gallate
active from green tea extract
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® Toco 70 Tocopherol
natural antioxidant, food additive
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® Toco 70 non-GMO Tocopherol
natural antioxidant, food additive
|
» Details |
Molasses Liquid Aqua, Butylene Glycol, Molasses Extract
Skin lightener
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® G 10 DI Polyglyceryl-10 Diisostearate
Polyglycerylester-emulsifier of natural origin (HLB: ~ 11)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® G 10 L Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
surfactant with good wetting properties, good oil solubiliser (HLB: approx. 16)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® G 10 LW Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, water
surfactant with good wetting properties, good oil solubiliser (HLB: approx. 16)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® G 5 DO Polyglyceryl-5 Dioleate
Polyglycerylester-emulsifier of natural origin (HLB: ~ 8)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® G 5 L Polyglyceryl-5 Laurate
surfactant with good wetting properties, good oil solubiliser (HLB: approx. 13)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® G 5 O Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate
Polyglycerylester-emulsifier of natural origin for oil gels (HLB: ~ 11,5)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® G 6 CY Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate
surfactant with good wetting properties, good oil solubiliser (HLB: approx. 11 - 12)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® GO soft Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquioleate
Polyglycerylester- emulsifier of natural origin for W/O emulsions (HLB: approx. 4)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® GSC Glyceryl Stearate Citrate
emulsifier of natural origin for O/W emulsions (HLB: approx. 10-12)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® GSC palm oil free Glyceryl Stearate Citrate
emulsifier of natural origin based on rape seed oil, for O/W emulsions (HLB: approx. 10-12)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® PO Glyceryl Oleate
Co-emulsifier, bodying agent (HLB: approx. 4)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® PP Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate
Polyglycerylester emulsifier of natural origin for O/W emulsions (HLB: approx. 9)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® PR Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate
Polyglycerylester emulsifier of natural origin for W/O emulsions (HLB: approx. 9)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® PS Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate
Polyglycerylester emulsifier of natural origin for O/W emulsions (HLB: approx. 9)
|
» Details |
Dermofeel ® SL Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate
Co-emulsifier, (HLB: approx. 17) improves skin feeling Co-surfactant
|
» Details |
Dermofeel® easymuls PROPOSED: Sunflower Fatty Acids Polyglyceryl-3 Esters Citrate; Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Emulsifier from natural raw materials
|
» Details |
symbio®muls GC Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Caprylate
Easy to use emulsifying blend, for homogenous elegant cremes and lotions. Can be used at low temperatures. Natural origin.
|
» Details |
symbio®muls WO Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Sorbitan Sesquioleate, Cetyl Ricinoleate, Glyceryl Caprate, Cera Alba, Magnesium Stearate, Aluminium Tristearate
Easy to use emulsifyer blend, for WO-emulsions and -cremes.
|
» Details |
symbio®solv XC Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides, Aqua, Fusel Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides, Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Glyceryl Caprylate
Easy to use solubilizer blend to yield transparent solutions of perfumes and essential oils in aqueous formulations.
|
» Details |
Amylomer ® 50 M Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
film forming polymer for fine and normal hair (31% active substance; D.S.: 50)
|
Amylomer ® CAS 50 M Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch PG-Trimonium Chloride
film forming polymer with stronger film formation for porous and long hair (40% active substance; D.S.: 50)
|
Amylomer ® H 75 M Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch PG-Trimonium Chloride
film forming polymer with stronger film formation for damaged and chemically treated hair (40% active substance; D.S.: 75)
|
Amylomer ® H-NI Sodium Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch Succinate
non-ionic conditioner for selected shampoo formulations and leave-on products
|
Dermofeel ® P-30 PCA Glyceryl Oleate
specific improvement of emulsions and hair care products with conditioning and antistatic properties
|
symbio®quat Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch PG-Trimonium Chloride, Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Refines shower gel and shampoo formulations. Highly effective conditioning properties on all hair
qualities. Leaves a softening and lasting feel after shower gel
applications.
|