Dr. Straetmans - Intelligence Behind Beauty
Surfactants - Product list

  Dermofeel ® G 6 CY

» Details

Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate

surfactant with good
wetting properties,
good oil solubiliser
(HLB: approx. 11 - 12)

  Dermofeel ® G 5 L

» Details

Polyglyceryl-5 Laurate

surfactant with good
wetting properties,
good oil solubiliser
(HLB: approx. 13)

  Dermofeel ® G 10 L

» Details

Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate

surfactant with good
wetting properties,
good oil solubiliser
(HLB: approx. 16)

  Dermofeel ® G 10 LW

» Details

Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate, water

surfactant with good
wetting properties,
good oil solubiliser
(HLB: approx. 16)

  Dermofeel ® G 5 O

» Details

Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate

Polyglycerylester-emulsifier of natural
origin for oil gels
(HLB: ~ 11,5)

  Dermofeel ® G 5 DO

» Details

Polyglyceryl-5 Dioleate

Polyglycerylester-emulsifier of natural
origin
(HLB: ~ 8)

  Dermofeel ® G 10 DI

» Details

Polyglyceryl-10 Diisostearate

Polyglycerylester-emulsifier of natural
origin
(HLB: ~ 11)

  Dermofeel ® GO soft

» Details

Polyglyceryl-2 Sesquioleate

Polyglycerylester-
emulsifier of
natural origin for
W/O emulsions
(HLB: approx. 4)

  Dermofeel ® PS

» Details

Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate

Polyglycerylester-
emulsifier of
natural origin for
O/W emulsions
(HLB: approx. 9)

  Dermofeel ® PP

» Details

Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate

Polyglycerylester-
emulsifier of
natural origin for
O/W emulsions
(HLB: approx. 9)

  Dermofeel ® PR

» Details

Polyglyceryl-3
Polyricinoleate

Polyglycerylester-
emulsifier of
natural origin for
W/O emulsions
(HLB: approx. 9)

  Dermofeel ® PO

» Details

Glyceryl Oleate

Co-emulsifier,
bodying agent
(HLB: approx. 4)

  Dermofeel ® SL

» Details

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate

Co-emulsifier,
(HLB: approx. 17);
improves skin feeling;
Co-surfactant

  Dermofeel ® GSC

» Details

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

emulsifier of natural origin
for O/W emulsions
(HLB: approx. 10-12)

  Dermofeel ® GSC palm oil free

» Details

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

emulsifier of natural origin
based on rape seed oil
for O/W emulsions
(HLB: approx. 10-12)

  symbio®muls GC

» Details

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate;
Cetearyl Alcohol;
Glyceryl Caprylate

Easy to use emulsifying blend, for homogenous elegant cremes and lotions. Can be used at low temperatures. Natural origin.

  symbio®muls WO

» Details

Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate;
Sorbitan Sesquioleate;
Cetyl Ricinoleate;
Glyceryl Caprate;
Cera Alba;
Magnesium Stearate;
Aluminium Tristearate

Easy to use emulsifyer blend, for WO-emulsions and -cremes.

  symbio®solv XC

» Details

Caprylyl/Capryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides;
Aqua;
Fusel Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides;
Polyglyceryl-5 Oleate;
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate;
Glyceryl Caprylate

Easy to use solubilizer blend to yield transparent solutions of perfumes and essential oils in aqueous formulations.