dermosoft® 688

Mild and skin friendly organic acid with fungicidial activity. It is recommended to combine it with bactericidal components, like other organic acids or wetting agents. The solubility and the activity of the raw material is pH and concentration dependent.

INCI

p-Anisic Acid

Characteristics

  • Dosage:
    0.05 - 0.5%
  • Appearance:
    powder
  • pH-range:
    4.0 - 6.5

CAS-no.

100-09-4

Applications

Face careBody careSun careShower productsHair careDecorative cosmeticsHand & foot careEye & lip careOral careDeodorant

Contact us

Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
Merkurring 90
D-22143 Hamburg
T +49 (0) 40 - 66 93 56 - 0
F +49 (0) 40 - 66 93 56 - 310

sales-drs@evonik.com